Free delivery on orders over KES 5,000  ·  Authentic products guaranteed
Palmer's Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion - Front of Pack in Kenya
Brand: Palmer's

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion

  • Nourishes dry skin with pure cocoa butter and zero artificial fragrances
  • Perfect for sensitive and fragrance-reactive skin types needing gentle care
  • Lightweight formula absorbs quickly without sticky residue on skin
  • Leaves body feeling soft, comfortable, and itch-free all day
KES 3,995KES 2,495-38% OFF

per item · free delivery in Kenya

Select quantity

🎉 You save KES 498 on this order-10%
In StockShips in 1–2 business days · same-day available in select areas

Secure checkout · Pay by M-Pesa or card

Free Delivery
Secure Payment
30-Day Returns

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Not happy? Return within 30 days for a full refund, no questions asked.

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion delivers deep moisture to sensitive skin without triggering reactions or irritation.

Buy Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion in Kenya

This lotion harnesses the natural moisturising power of pure cocoa butter to soothe and hydrate thirsty skin. The fragrance-free formula makes it an excellent choice for those with fragrance sensitivities, eczema-prone skin, or conditions aggravated by artificial scents. The lightweight texture ensures fast absorption, leaving your skin feeling soft and comfortable without any heavy or sticky finish.

Palmer's commitment to simplicity means you get effective skincare without unnecessary additives or potential irritants.

How to Use Palmer's Fragrance Free Cocoa Butter Lotion Daily

Apply generously to clean, dry skin immediately after bathing to seal in moisture.

Use morning and evening on areas prone to dryness such as elbows, knees, and shins for best results.

The clean, neutral formula works beautifully under makeup or layered with other skincare products without causing conflicts.

Consistent use strengthens your skin barrier and reduces signs of irritation over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I use Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion with other active ingredients?

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion generally works well alongside a standard skincare routine. If you're introducing multiple new active ingredients at once, it's best to add them one at a time so you can identify what works for your skin.

Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion vegan or cruelty-free?

Check the Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion packaging or Palmer's's official information for vegan and cruelty-free certification. Many beauty brands now display this clearly on the label or their website, but formulations and certifications can change, so it's worth confirming for the specific product you're considering.

Is the Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion sold by Cosmetics Kenya genuine?

Yes. Cosmetics Kenya sources all Palmer's products directly and stocks only verified, sealed inventory. We do not carry grey-market, expired, or repackaged goods.

Will Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion work well in Kenya's climate?

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Fragrance Free Body Lotion works well across Kenya's varied climate: lighter formulations suit warmer, humid areas, while richer formulas may suit cooler, drier regions better.

You may also like