Free delivery on orders over KES 5,000  ·  Authentic products guaranteed
Cerave CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin - Front of Pack in Kenya
Brand: Cerave

CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin

  • Restores moisture barrier with ceramides and hyaluronic acid
  • Lightweight lotion absorbs quickly without greasy residue buildup
  • Soothes tight, flaky, uncomfortable dry skin instantly
  • Safe for daily facial use on sensitive and compromised skin
KES 6,495KES 3,495-46% OFF

per item · free delivery in Kenya

Select quantity

🎉 You save KES 698 on this order-10%
In StockShips in 1–2 business days · same-day available in select areas

Secure checkout · Pay by M-Pesa or card

Free Delivery
Secure Payment
30-Day Returns

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Not happy? Return within 30 days for a full refund, no questions asked.

CeraVe Daily Moisturising Lotion delivers long-lasting hydration to dry skin through a scientifically balanced blend of essential lipids and hydrating ingredients.

Buy CeraVe Daily Moisturising Lotion for Dry Skin in Kenya

This lightweight lotion penetrates the outer skin layer to restore moisture and strengthen the natural barrier that keeps hydration locked in.

It suits anyone with persistently dry, tight, or flaky skin who needs reliable daily hydration without heavy, occlusive textures.

The formula features three essential ceramides and hyaluronic acid that work together to repair damaged skin and prevent water loss throughout the day.

How to Apply CeraVe Daily Moisturising Lotion

Apply a generous amount to clean, damp skin morning and evening for maximum absorption and hydration benefits.

The lotion spreads easily across the face and neck, leaving a soft, non-greasy finish suitable for layering under makeup or sunscreen.

Within days, your skin will feel noticeably smoother, more supple, and less prone to tightness or flaking.

This dermatologist-recommended lotion is ideal for anyone seeking fragrance-free, barrier-supportive daily moisture protection.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the return policy for CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin?

We offer a 30-day return window on unopened CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin in its original sealed packaging. If you receive a damaged or incorrect item, contact us within 48 hours of delivery and we will resolve it promptly.

Can I use CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin with other active ingredients?

CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin generally works well alongside a standard skincare routine. If you're introducing multiple new active ingredients at once, it's best to add them one at a time so you can identify what works for your skin.

How long does CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin last after opening?

Most skincare products, including CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin, have a period-after-opening (PAO) of 6 to 12 months once opened, shown by the small open-jar symbol on the packaging. Store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to help preserve it.

Is CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin dermatologically tested?

Many Cerave products, including CeraVe Daily Moisturizing Lotion for Dry Skin, undergo dermatological testing as part of standard formulation practice. Check the specific product packaging or the brand's official website for confirmation of testing claims relevant to this product.

You may also like